01462 435 400

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Orthoclinique uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website.

Orthoclinique is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

By using this website, you give your consent that all personal data you submit may be processed in the manner and for the purposes described below.

What information we collect and how

Using the email subscription forms we may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

What we do with your information

Any personal information we collect from this website will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link at the end of any email sent

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act. A small fee may be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email [email protected].

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Other websites

This privacy policy only covers this website. Any other websites which may be linked to by our website are subject to their own policy, which may differ from ours.

Troopers Yard 23 Bancroft Hitchin, Hertfordshire, SG5 1JW
01462 435 400
Get Directions
(4.8 of 5) - 33 Reviews
(4.8 of 5) - 33 Reviews
May 9, 2019
5/ 5stars
Great results and really friendly, helpful staff! Would highly recommend.
May 3, 2019
5/ 5stars
Really pleased I went to discuss the options. Both the treatment coordinator and orthodontist were so thorough and spent loads of time with me and answered all questions. Would not go anywhere else
May 3, 2019
5/ 5stars
May 3, 2019
5/ 5stars
Great experience from start to finish. Staff are always helpful and cant do enough to help. My son nows has beautiful teeth, thank you so much.
May 3, 2019
5/ 5stars
GREAT service throughout from Raksana and the orthodontist. Would not go anywhere else
May 3, 2019
5/ 5stars
Staff always pleasant and the doctors were briliant. Even though my daughter was not too good with her teeth, they were very patient and helpful.
May 3, 2019
5/ 5stars
Amazing staff, great service
May 2, 2019
5/ 5stars
Very happy with the treatment my daughter recieved, friendly orthodontist made the experience good
May 2, 2019
5/ 5stars
May 2, 2019
5/ 5stars
It was great with lovely people
May 2, 2019
5/ 5stars
Helpfull freindly staff, no problems with them at all
May 2, 2019
5/ 5stars
Friendly, attentive and professional. To date i am pleased with the service and excited to see the final results.
May 2, 2019
5/ 5stars
May 1, 2019
5/ 5stars
Great from start to finish
April 30, 2019
5/ 5stars
Very good service so far, everything has been thoroughly explained and I have felt reassured and confident with all of the care provided . Thank you to Ross who has communicated with me at each step and respected when I needed some time with no contact due to personal reasons.
April 29, 2019
4/ 5stars
November 16, 2018
AF
5/ 5stars
There is a beautiful receptionist at the clinic, her name is Saheena. She Is so friendly and bloody hilarious, she makes you feel so welcome. Saheena has gone out of her way to help me out plenty of times. Highly recommend orthoclinique!Archie Finch x
Source: Google
Responded on November 16, 2018
Thank you for your comments. The Team at Orthoclinique really appreciate you kind words.
Orthoclinique Management Practice Manager
November 16, 2018
BV
5/ 5stars
Friendly staff and nice environment - real professionals! Thank you Balazs from American Orthodontics
Source: Google
October 25, 2018
J
1/ 5stars
Disappointing retainer appointment Very disappointed. My daughter was told whilst in the surgery that her son's retainers would be £80. NO- ONE totaled it to £160. If they had she wouldn't have bothered. She can't afford that sort of money. As it is I've had to pay for them on cards and I'm a pensioner! I asked if I could take one but before I could even suggest we get the second one next month I was informed NO I had to take both! Both my daughter and grandson are ademant that they were asked, were they sure that they understood that it had to be paid for and it was £80 and at no time were they told it would be £160!
Source: NHS
October 16, 2018
SH
5/ 5stars
Amazing friendly place, everyone is so lovely. They have been brilliant with my nervous daughter. So happy with the results. I can’t recommend them enough.
Source: Google
Responded on October 16, 2018
Thank you Sarah. We really appreciate your kind words. We try hard to give the best service possible.
Orthoclinique Management Practice Manager
August 30, 2018
JM
5/ 5stars
My sons treatment was amazing great friendly staff and Great results! Michaela is such a lovely lady and made the whole experience as smooth and calm as possible Thank You.
Source: Facebook
August 8, 2018
CC
5/ 5stars
Thank you so much Jeet Parekh and your team! Tyler is thrilled with her new smile! A fantastic experience from start to finish! x
Source: Facebook
April 16, 2018
KB
3/ 5stars
My daughters orthodontist I give a 5* as cannot rate any higher. Very patient, calm, friendly and always reassuring to her. The nurse I wouldn’t give a rating at all as she saw was very rude, abrupt, spoke to quickly and has zero patience for Autistic patients. My daughter was very well behaved and looked to me for reassurance to be told by the nurse “don’t look at your mum, I’m over here and I’m talking to you because I know what I’m doing” shortly after at X-ray she told her “I will have to check and will have to do it again because your lips moved”. She suffers with anxiety already. My issue isn’t so much what was said during X-ray it was how it was said. Harsh abrupt tone. I would have walked out with my daughter if it wasn’t important for her treatment. I only hope we never have to have a nurse appointment in the future.
Source: Google
Responded on May 16, 2018
Thank you so much for your great review.
Orthoclinique Management Practice Manager
February 14, 2018
KM
5/ 5stars
Source: Facebook
January 12, 2018
SB
5/ 5stars
Source: Facebook
October 25, 2017
CC
5/ 5stars
Great service and lovely staff, Sally has been so patience with my son who tested every way you could break or ruin the progress of a brace!
Source: Facebook
September 20, 2017
LB
5/ 5stars
There so good with my daughter couldn't ask for better they all very polite
Source: Facebook
June 1, 2017
A
5/ 5stars
My son's treatment My 13 year old son has received excellent treatment from caring professionals. He was included in the conversations, everything was explained to him, he was asked questions, what he was expecting and what his opinion was. Very friendly and helpful receptionists.
Source: NHS
April 16, 2017
KK
5/ 5stars
Excellent service and staff, very friendly and accommodating
Source: Google
March 27, 2017
SO
5/ 5stars
Friendly staff and nice environment. I have been there recently. I am an orthodontics sales representative from Smile Ortho Ltd. Thank you for your time. Please visit our website or find us on Google. Meet at the dentistry show in Birmingham, J78 stand.
Source: Facebook
March 21, 2017
CS
5/ 5stars
It's amazing I'm getting braces there and they are helping me through the panic and worry ❤️
Source: Facebook
September 30, 2016
SJ
5/ 5stars
The staff are always very helpful and friendslt even when it's very busy. Mike is lovely to my daughter to very paitient and calm
Source: Facebook
June 23, 2016
MH
5/ 5stars
Both of my now adult children have had outstanding treatment at Orthoclinique. My son is 18 and has been a patient since April 2011. Every time we have visited Orthoclinique it has been a first class experience. All of the staff work well together as a team, the receptionists are always so friendly, polite and accommodating to our busy family/work life when it comes down to appointments. The orthodontists are always brilliant at explaining the treatment and why it is being ...done. My children were both mainly treated by Dr Khan (one as an NHS patient, one privately) and they really appreciate the hard work and effort he has made to make their smile perfect. The whole building is spotless, the TV and mood lighting is relaxing whilst waiting go in - although we have never been kept waiting for many minutes later than our appointment time. My son and daughter have now got the most perfect smiles, all thanks to their treatment at Orthoclinique. We would recommend Orthoclinique to anyone needing or wanting orthodontic treatment.
Source: Facebook